The following students were listed as the second nine weeks A honor roll at Mason County Middle School:

Sixth grade

Aaron Boone, Eva Caudill, Kiersten Coleman, Abby Collins, Caleb Corns, Bailey Crouch, Brandon Dearing, Keith Doyle, Nathaniel Ferguson, Jamison Gifford, Sydney Grayson, Kaden Grooms, Makenna Hampton, Nariya Harrison, Alania Henderson, Makayla Howard, Rebekah Jett, Campbell Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Bradley Kegley, Angela Kumler, Wyatt McElfresh, Kinley Moran, Christopher Mullikin, Jadon Myrick, Haley Polley, Jordan Riley, Michael Shepherd, Allison Skaggs, Tamia Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Emily Thoroughman, Aris Throckmorton, Sarah Vietze, Shelby Wallace, Samantha White and Emily Wood.

Seventh grade

Carson Adams, Tyler Applegate, Cyria Arn, Kaitlyn Banta, Autumn Benedict, Jansen Biddle, Sarah Bravard, Emylee Brophy, Lexie Burns, Hannah Calvert, Nathan Campbell, Brooklynn Commodore, Alyssa Cracraft, Sahra Denton, James Dixon, Mathew Dodge, Hannah Everman, Austin Fannin, Hayden Faris, Brandon Faul, Parker Free, Kylie Fryman, Nicole Gibson, Milyn Henry, Sarah Hicks, Jeremiah Jones, Kaylee Jones, Emili Kidd, Serenity Kilgore, Sydney Lilley, Hannah Mains, Sydney Mason, Rachel McCray, Angel Munoz, Dillon Osgood, Ameerah Overly, Priya Patel, Olivia Pawsat, Rachel Payne, Olivia Peed, Brayden Porter, Dakotah Price, Missy Reed, Colton Riggs, Deanna Roberts, Carson Rolph, Luis Rosas, Bailey Rosselot, Emily Roush, Connor Sears, Jayla Sergent, Kendra Shoemaker, Shaelyn Smith, Taylor Smith, Tyler Stice, Tomoki Stone, Katherine Swisshelm, Abigail Thomas, Nicholas Thomas, Ragan Touchton, Aerika Venne, Jayden Walton, Danielle Willis, Abigail Wood and Andrew Wood.

Eighth Grade

Tanner Applegate, Sophia Barrett, Landen Bowling, Sara Brewer, Connor Brown, Izabellah Burns, Jasmine Fan, Tyler Fearis, Lacy Fields, Breanna Hampton, Tiffany Harper, Erin Hasler, Kasey Johnson, Samuel Kumler, Spencer Magee, Bayley Mason, Braden May, Cody McCarty, Corby McNutt, Olivia Miller, Dylan Mitchell, Sherman Moran, Robert Moss, Meya Myrick, Paul Richter, Isaiah Riggs, Brittany Royster, Zane Sanders, Brianna Taylor, Elijah Throckmorton, Caden Tuel, Alexandria Velie, Haley White and Walker Wood.

The following students were listed on the second nine weeks "A/B" honor roll:

Sixth grade

Hannah Adkins, Zachary Adkins, Kaden Allison, Kemper Arrasmith, Kaleb Arthur, Rachel Baatz, Donivan Bandalan, Elizabeth Barton, Haylee Beckett, Ashton Blevins, Brooklyn Bolden, Sydney Bramel, Lauren Breckenridge, Madison Brookins, Jacob Brown, Mason Butler, Natalia Calvo, Malachi Chasteen, Taliyah Clayborn, Skyler Cooper, Kailey Cord, Kendall Courts, Connor Cracraft, Gavin Cracraft, Shephard Daulton, McKinley Davenport, Charity Dow, Riley Durham, Jasmine Eckert, Dylan Eslinger, Morgan Estill, Carly Flaugher, Alix Flinders, Aubrie Fogleman, Roclynn Glover, Isaiah Grooms, Madison Hall, David Henderson, John Hesler, Brandon Hester, Joseph Hiatt, Destiny Hodge, Danielle Hogan, Seth Hutchinson, Sierra Irwin, Andrew Jones, Aubrey Kimble, Hunter Kinney, Olivia Kirk, Teppei Kuroda, Alexius Lang, Leah Lang, Hayden Leet, Danielle Linville, Zachary Low, Patricia Martin, Johnathan McKee, Sierra Meng, Nathon Mitchell, Kishan Patel, Caden Placencia, Owen Prather, Thomas Redden, Zack Ring, Liam Roesler, Hayden Rosselot, Dravin Routt, Logan Royse, Asia Sapp, Eric Scott, Isabella Shields, Annelise Simpson, Breawna Smith, Clayton Soward, Benjamin Speakman, Tristan Staggs, Emma Sullivan, Braxton Swanger, Madelyn Taylor, Joshua Thomas, Noah Thomas, Tyler Thompson, Aaron Toncray, Darrin Tumey, Jackson Turner, Alexa Vice, Calie Wachter and Chase Walton.

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Seventh grade

Logan Arnett, Brayden Aslan, Courtney Barton, Robert Baxter, Asher Braughton, Clara Brewer, Gene Bryant, Skyler Burlew, Paris Burns, Charles Cropper, Damin Davenport, Nathan Dean, Andrew Denham, James Fisher, Ashley Fite, Landon Foster, Alisha French, Victoria Gamez, Taylor Grigson, Aika Hakozaki, Micaela Hamilton, Jacob Hardeman, Trent Heater, Blaine Highfield, Kyleigh Highfield, Joshua Irwin, Zane Irwin, Katelyn Joslin, Sophia Kambelos, Eric Kilgore, Trevor Lawrence, Aydan Linville, Taylor Lippert, Sydney Mason, Anysia Mayberry, Madison McCormick, Kaley McGlothin, K-Leigh, McPherson, Rachelle Mitchell, Kailyn Moore, Marissa Moreland, Isaac Moss, Jadis Myrick, Samara Nelson, Breanna Parker, Trinity Pelino. Jenna Planck, Jeffery Purcell, Jayden Reed, Emmalynne Reeves, Charles Schumacher, Zachary Scott, Keileigh Shrout, Haley Simmons, Maeanna Simpson, Keely Slater, Emma Taylor, William Throckmorton, Regan Traxel, Tamara Tucker, Joseph Tull, Sabrina Ware, Tiimothy Waters and Edward Wenz.

Eighth grade

Alexis Adams, Aliana Andrade, Charity Arn, Selena Ayala, Matthew Barnes, Lindsey Beckett, Shaelee Bess, Audrey Blythe, Carson Brammer, Briana Brodess, Raeleigh Chain, Shabrianna Clay, Takyia Clayborn, Margaret Dean, Elizabeth Dixon, Nicholas Drury, Devin Flaugher, Kamryn Fryman, Ella Fulton, Johnathan Gifford, Makena Ginn, Hunter Habermehl, Natalie Heflin, Jessica Hehner, Ian Helvey, Haleigh Hutchinson, Amari Johnson, Gregory Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Hayven Kabler, Brooklin Logan, Kyleigh Mack, Shawn May, Cheyenne McKee, Emma O’Connor, Carole Parks, Vanessa See, Adison Starrett, Jackson Strode, Gabrielle Thomas, Lang Touchton, Noah Tucker, John Underwood and Esperanza Vazquez.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments