Individual Awards

Co-champs: Fleming County & Raceland

Runner-up: Greenup County

Player of the Year: Josh Crump (Fleming County)

Offensive Player of the Year: Landan Swartz (Bath County)

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Nick Clark (Fleming County) & Tyus Ferguson (Raceland)

Lineman of the Year: Austin Braden (Russell)

Special Teams Player: of the Year Peyton Brown (West Carter)

Wes Hopkins Courage Award: Beau Riley (Fairview)

Commissioner’s Award: Kevin Brown (West Carter)

Leland “Tiny” Roberts Assistant Coach of the Year: Jordan Fritz (Fleming County)

Coach of the Year: Bill Spencer (Fleming County)

1st team All-EKC

Bath County: Landan Swartz, Austin Reed, Andy McFarland, Cameron Corbin, Lane Rogers, Griffin Fraley

Boyd County: Donovan Whitehead

East Carter: Gabe Limings, Josh Ford, Levi Felty

Fairview: Shane Cook, Brandon Wilburn, Mark Ekers

Fleming County: Jaden Campbell, Brad Glascock, Kyle Murray, Josh Hamm, Derek Buckler, Colin McGinnins, Jayston Taylor, Josh Crump, Nick Clark

Greenup County: Dalton Halstead, Evan Urbina, Isaiah Greene, Patrick Kelly, Brecken Thomas, Eli Sammons

Lewis County: Tay Offutt, Garrett Applegate

Nicholas County: Brandon Baxter, Isaac Fryman, Kody Campbell

Raceland: Cameron Webb, Will Hale, Justin Whitmoyer, Justin Fairchild, Jake Dixon, Jayden Boggs, Cole Tanner, Tyus Ferguson

Rowan County: Trevor Utterback, Dawson Kegley, Chris Bolton

Russell: Austin Braden, Nathan Conley, Bobby Hale, Grant Bates, Landen Duvall, Reed Galloway

West Carter: Ethan Jordan, Peyton Brown, Christian Rivers, Malic Cline, Tristen Jordan

2nd team All-EKC

Bath County: Kenny Hunt, Gabe Jones, Ryan Leach, James Short, Alden Oldfield

Boyd County: T.J. Smith

East Carter: Bobby Phillips, Micah Adams, Braden Hicks

Fairview: Turner King, Isaac Campbell, Tyler Keesee

Fleming County: Johnny Maher, Kaleb Flanery, Cole Saunders, Sebastian Grannis, Tyler Jackson, Dawson Wagner, John David Adams

Greenup County: Cody Tolliver, Chase Hunt, Braeden Sparks, Jacob Roe, Jacob Short, Justin Davis

Lewis County: Zach Robertson, Kirkland Cochran

Nicholas County: Jacob Sexton, Nathan Ramirez, Ethan Cleaver

Raceland: Nolan Smith, Hunter Lacks, Judd Adkins, Dalton Adkins, Damon Black, Luke LeMaster, Seth Brooks

Rowan County: Noah Tansil, Garrison Markwell, Hunter Hurst

Russell: Tucker Brown, Aaron Hill, Will Gunning, John Giles, JacobThompson

West Carter: Leetavious Cline, Trey Bond, Dylan McGregor, David Reffitt

Outbrain