Jeremiah Jones

Mason County's Jeremiah Jones tries to make a tackle on Johnson Central's Blake Gamble before he gets into the end zone.

Evan Dennison, The Ledger Independent

Anderson Co. 14, Lou. Fern Creek 7

Ashland Blazer 52, Holmes 6

Campbell Co. 19, Lou. Eastern 14

East Jessamine 42, North Oldham 6

Highlands 34, Oldham Co. 7

Lou. Ballard 20, Boone Co. 12

Lou. Butler 20, Ryle 14

Lou. Central 50, Pike Co. Central 0

Lou. Christian Academy 49, Carroll Co. 6

Lou. DeSales 48, Gallatin Co. 0

Lou. Doss 58, Woodford Co. 15

Lou. Holy Cross 30, Ludlow 21

Lou. Ky. Country Day 55, Dayton 0

Lou. Male 64, Conner 0

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 37, Cooper 12

Lou. St. Xavier 36, Lou. DuPont Manual 7

Lou. Trinity 70, Lou. Seneca 0

Lou. Waggener 41, Lawrence Co. 24

Lou. Western 43, Clay Co. 0

Madison Southern 36, Lou. Atherton 3

Monroe Co. 36, Newport 6

Montgomery Co. 52, Lou. Southern 24

Newport Central Catholic 37, Metcalfe Co. 12

Raceland 55, Bishop Brossart 14

Rockcastle Co. 30, Lou. Moore 22

Simon Kenton 48, Lou. Jeffersontown 17

Walton-Verona 72, Lou. Shawnee 0

Wayne Co. 43, Lou. Valley 0

^Class 1A=

^First Round=

Bethlehem 48, Fulton Co. 0

Bracken Co. 36, Fairview 6

Campbellsville 49, Fulton City 0

Hazard 50, Pineville 22

Lynn Camp 32, Phelps 26

Pikeville 47, Harlan 14

Russellville 41, Fort Knox 8

^Class 2A=

^First Round=

Danville 57, East Ridge 16

Glasgow 64, Cov. Holy Cross 0

Lex. Christian 48, Leslie Co. 0

Mayfield 55, Todd Co. Central 0

Owensboro Catholic 74, Webster Co. 0

Prestonsburg 35, Middlesboro 14

Somerset 42, Shelby Valley 0

^Class 3A=

^First Round=

Belfry 63, Thomas Nelson 26

Boyle Co. 47, West Carter 14

Casey Co. 51, Morgan Co. 0

Corbin 57, Knott Co. Central 6

Elizabethtown 47, Trigg Co. 6

Floyd Central 43, Henry Co. 35

Garrard Co. 20, Fleming Co. 14

LaRue Co. 14, Union Co. 0

Lexington Catholic 49, Bath Co. 39

Paducah Tilghman 45, Edmonson Co. 0

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Western Hills 29, Russell 20

^Class 4A=

^First Round=

Bourbon Co. 24, Greenup Co. 21

Collins 34, West Jessamine 13

Franklin-Simpson 43, Hopkins Co. Central 6

Hopkinsville 21, Warren East 7

Johnson Central 43, Mason Co. 0

Knox Central 35, John Hardin 13

Mercer Co. 27, Franklin Co. 24

Scott 49, Rowan Co. 7

^Class 5A=

^First Round=

Bowling Green 48, Owensboro 14

Bullitt Central 18, Dixie Heights 14

Cov. Catholic 56, Bullitt East 14

Greenwood 51, Apollo 31

Harlan Co. 40, Pulaski Co. 0

Highlands 34, Oldham Co. 7

North Laurel 43, Lincoln Co. 6

South Warren 38, Graves Co. 12

Southwestern 56, Perry Co. Central 8

Whitley Co. 34, South Laurel 21

^Class 6A=

^First Round=

Daviess Co. 33, North Hardin 7

Frederick Douglass 28, Lex. Lafayette 12

Henderson Co. 21, Meade Co. 14

Lex. Tates Creek 53, Lex. Bryan Station 14

McCracken County 48, Muhlenberg County 0

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments