(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, Oct. 7

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

11 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, practice, at Concord, N.C.

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

Noon

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, at Concord, N.C.

5 p.m.

FS2 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

11 p.m.

NBCSN — FIA Formula 2 Championship, Race 1, at Jerez de la Frontera, Spain (same-day tape)

1 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix, at Suzuka, Japan

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon

ABC — Penn St. at Northwestern

BTN — Illinois at Iowa

CBSSN — E. Michigan at Toledo

ESPN- Georgia at Vanderbilt

ESPN2 — Wake Forest at Clemson

ESPNU — Temple at East Carolina

FOX — Iowa St. at Oklahoma

FS1 — Texas Tech at Kansas

SEC — Mississippi at Auburn

12:30 p.m.

FSN — Pittsburgh at Syracuse

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Notre Dame at North Carolina

BTN — Charleston Southern at Indiana

CBS — LSU at Florida

CBSSN — Air Force at Navy

ESPN — Miami at Florida St.

ESPN2 — Minnesota at Purdue

FS1 — West Virginia at TCU

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Tulsa at Tulane

FOX — Maryland at Ohio St.

SEC — Arkansas at South Carolina

7 p.m.

CBSSN — SMU at Houston

FS1 — Kansas St. at Texas

7:15 p.m.

ESPN — Alabama at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Boston College

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Michigan St. at Michigan

SEC — Missouri at Kentucky

8 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Nebraska

ESPNU — UCF at Cincinnati

FOX — Washington St. at Oregon

10:15 p.m.

FS1 — Stanford at Utah

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Hawaii at Nevada

10:45 p.m.

ESPN — California at Washington

ESPN2 — San Diego St. at UNLV

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Safeway Open, third round, at Napa, Calif.

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

NBC — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Fall Stars Weekend (Jockey Club Gold Cup, at Elmont, N.Y.; Claiborne Breeders' Futurity and Shadwell Turf Mile, at Lexington, Ky.)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

FX - UFC 216, prelims, at Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL

5:30 p.m.

TBS — NL Division Series, Game 2, Chicago Cubs at Washington

9 p.m.

TBS — NL Division Series, Game 2, Arizona at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — Preseason, Miami at Orlando

SOCCER

11:45 a.m.

ESPNEWS — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Belgium, at Sarajevo

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Bulgaria vs. France, at Sofia, Bulgaria

3:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, semifinal, Orlando at Portland

Sunday, Oct. 8

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, at Concord, N.C.

11 p.m.

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

NBCSN — NASCAR, K&N Pro West Series, NAPA Auto Parts Idaho 208, at Meridian, Idaho (taped)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas at TCU

GOLF

7:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, final round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Safeway Open, final round, at Napa, Calif.

GYMNASTICS

1 p.m.

NBCSN — World Artistic Championships, Apparatus finals, Day 2, at Montreal

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Dixiana Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes, at Lexington, Ky.

MLB BASEBALL

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — AL Division Series, Game 3, Houston at Boston

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — AL Division Series, Game 3, Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees

NBA BASKETBALL

7 a.m.

NBA — Preseason, Golden State vs. Minnesota, at Shanghai

3 p.m.

NBA — Preseason, Cleveland at Washington

9 p.m.

ESPN — Preseason, Sacramento vs. L.A. Lakers, at Las Vegas

NFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

FOX — Regional coverage

4 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Green Bay at Dallas

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at Houston

RUNNING

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Chicago Marathon, at Chicago

SOCCER

11:45 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Lithuania vs. England, at Vilnius, Lithuania

FS2 — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Slovenia vs. Scotland, at Ljubliana, Slovenia

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Norway vs. Northern Ireland, at Oslo, Norway

FS1 — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Germany vs. Azerbaijan, at Kaiserslautern, Germany

FS2 — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Czech Republic vs. San Marino, at Pizen, Czech Republic

3:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, semifinal, Chicago at North Carolina

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments