Kentucky LSU Basketball

Kentucky forward Kevin Knox (5) and LSU forward Duop Reath (1) go after the loose ball as Kentucky guard Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (22) watches in the first half, Wednesday, Jan. 3, in Baton Rouge, La.

Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, Jan. 13

BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN — High school, Naismith HoopHall Classic, Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.), at Springfield, Mass.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPNU — St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island

Noon

ESPN — Kansas St. at Kansas

ESPN2 — Purdue at Minnesota

FOX — Michigan at Michigan St.

FS1 — Georgetown at Seton Hall

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — La Salle at Duquesne

1 p.m.

CBS — Florida at Mississippi

ESPNU — TCU at Oklahoma

ESPNEWS — UConn at Tulane

SEC — South Carolina at Georgia

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Memphis at Temple

ESPN — West Virginia at Texas Tech

ESPN2 — Oregon at Arizona

FOX — Creighton at Xavier

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Saint Louis at George Mason

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Miami at Clemson

ESPNEWS — Baylor at Iowa St.

3:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Mississippi St.

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Colorado St. at Wyoming

ESPN — Kentucky at Vanderbilt

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Louisville

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — George Washington at Richmond

5 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Texas at Oklahoma St.

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Illinois St. at S. Illinois

ESPN — North Carolina at Notre Dame

ESPN2 — Missouri at Arkansas

SEC — Texas A&M at Tennessee

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Cincinnati at South Florida

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Wichita St. at Tulsa

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Valparaiso at N. Iowa

FOX BUSINESS - Villanova at St. John's

8:30 p.m.

SEC — Alabama at LSU

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Gonzaga at San Francisco

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — San Diego St. at Boise St.

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, South African Open, third round, at Gauteng, South Africa

11:30 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, first round, at Great Exuma, Bahamas

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Diamond Resorts Invitational, second round, at Orlando, Fla.

7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Sony Open, third round, at Honolulu

11 p.m.

GOLF — European Tour/Asian Tour, Eurasia Cup, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MOTOR SPORTS

8 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Houston

NFL FOOTBALL

4:35 p.m.

NBC — NFC Divisional playoff, Atlanta at Philadelphia

8:15 p.m.

CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Tennessee at New England

SOCCER

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Budesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim

FS2 — Bundesliga, Augsburg vs. Hamburg

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Leicester City

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Schalke

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Everton

SWIMMING

Midnight (Sunday)

NBCSN — Arena Pro Swim Series, Day 2, at Austin, Texas (same-day tape)

SKIING

10 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria (same-day tape)

11 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Wengen, Switzerland (same-day tape)

WINTER SPORTS

2:30 p.m.

NBC — Skiing: USAA Freestyle International Aerials, at Deer Valley, Utah (taped)

2 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Luge: FIL World Cup: Women's Singles, at Oberhof, Germany (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

BTN — Ohio St at Indiana

CBSSN — Duquesne at George Washington

2 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Rutgers

4 p.m.

BTN — Purdue at Iowa

---

Sunday, Jan. 14

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Army at Navy

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Davidson at Fordham

4:30 p.m.

CBS — Northwestern at Indiana

5 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Joseph's at UMass

6 p.m.

ESPNU — NC State at Virginia

7 p.m.

BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Utah at Southern Cal

GOLF

5 a.m.

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

GOLF — European PGA Tour, South African Open, final round, at Gauteng, South Africa

11 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, second round, at Great Exuma, Bahamas

1 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Diamond Resorts Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Sony Open, final round, at Honolulu

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at St. Louis

10 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Jeremy Stephen vs. Dooho Choi, at St. Louis

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

ESPN — Portland at Minnesota

NFL FOOTBALL

1:05 p.m.

CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Jacksonville at Pittsburgh

4:40 p.m.

FOX — NFC Divisional playoff, New Orleans at Minnesota

NHL HOCKEY

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Detroit at Chicago

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh

SOCCER

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Koln vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester City

Noon

FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Wolfsburg

TENNIS

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Australian Open, first round, at Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m. (Monday)

ESPN2 — Australian Open, first round, at Melbourne, Australia

WINTER SPORTS

3 p.m.

NBC — Snowboarding: U.S. Grand Prix, Halfpipe, at Snowmass, Colo. (same-day tape)

1:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — Skiing: USSA U.S. Grand Prix: Freestyle/Slopestyle, at Snowmass, Colo. (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

CBSSN — Army at Navy

ESPNU — UCF at South Florida

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Tennessee at South Carolina

SEC — LSU at Florida

2 p.m.

BTN — Penn St. at Wisconsin

ESPNU — Saint Louis at Dayton

FS1 — Baylor at Oklahoma

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Virginia at Duke

SEC — Georgia at Texas A&M

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Alabama at Mississippi St.

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Butler at DePaul

5 p.m.

SEC — Arkansas at Auburn

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments