AP Top 25 Basketball

This Oct. 27, file photo shows Kentucky's Nick Richards (4) dunking during the second half of an exhibition game against Thomas More, in Lexington. Kentucky is ranked No. 5 in The Associated Press Top 25 men’s college basketball preseason poll released Wednesday.

Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Friday, Nov. 10

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz.

NBCSN — Formula One, Grand Prix of Brazil, practice, at Sao Paulo

1 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz.

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ticket Galaxy 200, practice, at Avondale, Ariz.

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Can-Am 500, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, at Avondale, Ariz.

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO — Luis Rosa vs. Yuandale Evans, featherweights; Radzhab Butaev vs. Janer Gonzales, junior middleweights; Charles Conwell vs. Roque Zapata, junior middleweights; Junior Fa vs. Fred Latham, heavyweights, at Cleveland

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

FSN — Cent. Arkansas at Baylor

6 p.m.

ESPN — West Virginia vs. Texas A&M, at Rammstein AFB, Germany

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Memphis vs. Alabama, at Annapolis, Md.

FS2 — Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall

7 p.m.

ESPNU — N. Iowa at North Carolina

FSN — Morehead St. at Xavier

FSN — Houston Baptist at Providence

SEC — Utah Valley at Kentucky

8 p.m.

BTN — North Florida at Michigan St.

8:30 p.m.

FS2 — Columbia at Villanova

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Pittsburgh at Navy

ESPNU — Tennessee St. at Kansas

FSN — Mount St. Mary's at Marquette

FSN — Yale at Creighton

SEC — Iowa St. at Missouri

11:30 p.m.

ESPN — Georgia Tech vs. UCLA, at Shanghai

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Temple at Cincinnati

8 p.m.

NBCSN — Dartmouth at Brown

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — BYU at UNLV

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

FS1 — Washington at Stanford

DRAG RACING

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Auto Club Finals, qualifying, at Pomona, Calif.

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, second round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico

4 p.m.

GOLF — Champions PGA Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, first round, at Phoenix

11 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, final round, at Hainan Island, China

3 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Nedbank Golf Challenge, third round, at Sun City, South Africa

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at San Antonio

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA, 2018 World Cup qualifying, Sweden vs. Italy, at Solna, Sweden

2:55 p.m.

FS2 — International friendly, England vs. Germany, at London

WINTER SPORTS

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IBSF World Cup, Four-Man Bobsled, at Lake Placid, N.Y. (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m.

BTN — Stanford at Ohio St.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments