Wake Forest Louisville Basketball

Louisville guard Jessica Laemmle (24) drives between the defensive pressure of Wake Forest guards Alex Sharp (14) and Amber Campbell (2) during the second half, Sunday, in Louisville.

Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Monday, Feb. 12

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Colgate at Bucknell

ESPN — Notre Dame at North Carolina

ESPNU — Delaware St. at Norfolk St.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Baylor at Texas

ESPN2 — TCU at West Virginia

ESPNU — Jackson St. at Prairie View A&M

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — New York at Philadelphia

10:30 p.m.

NBA — Phoenix at Golden State

SOCCER

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion

SPECIALS

8 p.m.

FS1 — Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Day 1, at New York

WINTER OLYMPICS

5 a.m.

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

5:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Luge: Women's Singles (LIVE); Biathlon: Women's Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Freestyle Skiing: Men's Moguls Gold Medal Final; Women's Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. South Korea (LIVE); Luge: Women's Singles

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Ski Jumping: Women's Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Men's Pursuit Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Women's 1,500m Gold Medal Final

3 p.m.

NBC — Freestyle Skiing: Men's Moguls Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping: Women's Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women's Singles

5 p.m.

CNBC - Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal

8 p.m.

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Men's Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE) Snowboarding: Women's Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Men's Halfpipe (LIVE); Speedskating: Women's 1500m Gold Medal Final

NBCSN — Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal (replay)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Snowboarding: Men's Halfpipe (LIVE); Curling: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

12:05 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Men's Combined, Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men's Halfpipe (LIVE)

2:40 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBCSN — Women's Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland (LIVE)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

BTN — Indiana at Purdue

ESPN2 — Louisville at UConn

SEC — Vanderbilt at Auburn ---

Tuesday, Feb. 13

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Georgetown at Butler

7 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Nebraska

ESPN — Oklahoma at Texas Tech

ESPN2 — Kansas at Iowa St.

ESPNU — Texas A&M at Missouri

ESPNEWS — Boston College at Pittsburgh

SEC — Arkansas at Mississippi

8 p.m.

FS2 — Bemidji St. at Creighton

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Richmond at Rhode Island

9 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Rutgers

ESPN — Virginia at Miami

ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Minnesota

ESPNU — South Carolina at Tennessee

SEC — LSU at Alabama

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

TNT — Cleveland at Oklahoma City

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

10:30 p.m.

TNT — San Antonio at Denver

SOCCER

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, Round of 32, 1st leg, Red Star Belgrade vs. CSKA Moscow

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Juventus vs. Tottenham

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Basel vs. Manchester City

SPECIALS

8 p.m.

FS1 — Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Day 2, at New York

WINTER OLYMPICS

5 a.m.

NBCSN — Luge: Women's Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men's and Women's Individual Sprint

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Women's Ice Hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Speedskating: Men's 1500m Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women's Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men's and Women's Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Short Track Speedskating: 500m Gold Gold Medal Final; Curling: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match (replay)

3 p.m.

NBC — Speedskating: Men's 1500m Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women's Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Men's and Women's Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

5 p.m.

CNBC — Curling: Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Figure Skating: Pairs' Short Program (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC — Figure Skating: Pairs' Short Program (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Women's Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men's Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Women's Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Women's Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Short Track Speedskating: Women's 500m Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBCSN — Men's Curling: United States vs. South Korea

2:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBCSN — Speedskating: Women's 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined: Men's Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Skeleton: Women's Training

USA — Women's Ice Hockey: South Korea vs. Japan (LIVE) ---

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments